FSU STARS

Fall 2017 Members

Knight Maria ICT
Cannan Allison MIS/IT
McPhail Kylee Criminology
Roberson Rachel Chemical Engineering
Andres Natali English/Creative Writing
Soloranzo Bryanna ICT
Whitely Andrew IT
Smith Elicia ICT
Hall Abigail Industrial Engineering
Cyrille Christopher Communication
Wolsky Isabell Information Technology

 

 


STARS TEAM at the 2016 Celebration in Atlanta, GA
2016 STARS Celebration

 STARS TEAM at the 2015 Celebration in Charlotte, NC
2015 - STARS Celebration

 

STARS Alumni

Achury Monika Microsoft Senior Software Engineer
Adame Vanessa
Aguilar Jennifer Publix IT Project/Systems Analyst
Allen Madison
Arjona Maria GM Software Developer
Arnold Adam
Augustine Ashley Diverse Computing, Inc. Project Manager
Bennett Toyanne Universal Orlando Resort Software Developer
Bertino Andrew Electronic Arts UI Technical Artist II
Bowden Krystal City of Tallahassee Microcomputer Specialist
Brock Hannah State Farm Data Analyst/BI
Bryson Rachel GM SharePoint Platform Engineer
Calvagno Michelle Playwire Media Director, Programmatic Sales
Cardenas Joey Nielsen Operations and Technology Emerging Leaders Associate
Carter (Duran) Courtney Booz Allen Hamilton Associate
Casale Daniel FBI
Clark Lydia
Collazo Angelina Waianae Intermediate School Yearbook Advisor
Collins Chelsea Paker Software Tehnical Support
Colman Jennifer State Farm IT Analyst
Cuccaro Danielle Florida State University Graduate Teaching Assistant
Cyrille Gina GE Digital Data Engineer
Deen Zaymeen Geico Web Developer
Deja Rachael GM Platform Engineer
Diesburg Sarah University of Northern Iowa Assistant Professor of Computer Science
Ehster Melissa Diverse Computing, Inc. Assistant Project Manager
Ellis Denzann FAME Inc. Technical Support Supervisor
Ensley Emily U.S. Department of Commerce Trade and Industry Analyst
Falcon Mike
Fezzie Dominic Nielsen Emerging Technologist
Flood Randy
Franklin Heather Google Corporate Operations Engineer
Fraser Desiree Diverse Computing, Inc. Systems Consultant
Galletta Leanne Bayview Loan Servicing Business Intelligence Analyst
Galutera Kevin Florida State University Information Technology Manager
Garofalo Louis Insight Catastrophe Group Systems administrator
Geeser Haley
Goodrich Caroline GM Software Developer
Gordon Twanisha
Granger Kirk GM DevOps Engineer
Gumbs Jamal NBC Universal Information Security Response Analyst
Hall (Robinson) Meredith InBIA Social Media Marketing Manager
Helfrich Michael Google Coporate Operations Engineer
Hill Russ GM SharePoint Developer
Hockman Laura MeritMile Art Director
Holland Brittany NBA Senior Media Coordinator
Ivey Miciaha
Jackson Willie Equity Impact Group President & CEO
Jeanes Mary Florida State University Graduate Student
Johnson April Univ. of North FLorida Application Systems Analyst
Johnson Lauren AthenaHealth Healthcare Transactions Associate
Kallemeres Courtney Calvary Chapel Melbourne Director of Information Technology
Kaplan Jennifer CSX Business Analyst
Laitano Luisa
Latislaw Corey Google Experts Program Android Google Developer Expert
Lavery Hallie City of Tallahassee Help Desk Intern
Levy Yaniv Ultimate Software Security Analyst
Lisenbee Courtney State Farm IT Analyst
Loehr Allison Cottage Inn Pizza Corp Director of Marketing
Lopez Nicolaus Diverse Computing Intern
Lundy Matthew
Mahoney Kelby VMware Airwatch Consultant
Marquez Victor PowerDMS Customer Success Front-End Developer
Masters Rachel Cook Children’s Health Care System Desktop Engineer
McGilvray Megan State Farm IT Analyst
Mcgregor Leandra Bluegreen Vacations Digital Production Artist
Meyer (Chase) Emily VR Systems Web Solutions Team Lead
Miller Anthony Premonition Analytics Chief Data Officer
Monivis Marissa DigitalCrafts Full Stack Developer
Morrow Clint FL Dept of Financial Services Systems Programmer III
Moyers Nancy General Motors SoftwaRe Developer
Mulhall Megan Current Agency Social/Digital Intern
Nguyen John Microsoft Software Engineer 2
Nichols Megan FSU Biology Department SOAR Intern
Nienaber Wickus The Captiveyes Group Developer (?)
Norena Kristin March of Dimes Director of Human Resource Information Systems
Norrell Daniel
O’Connors Sheena Black Knight Financial Services Project Risk Manager
Ovalle Marquez Alissa Citi Information Security Analyst
Pendergast Andrew Nielsen Operations and Technology Emerging Technologist Associate
Perkins Brandon ITS Partners Associate Practice Lead, Professional Services
Perl Eli NOVA Southeastern University Alumni Association Assistant Director of of Alumni Communications & Annual Fund
Peto Alexander WeddingWire Product Engineering Lead
Quinchia Natalie A-Lign Staff Consultant
Ramsier Leah Grad School UNC- Chapell Hill
Reoyo Claudia
Robarge Emily
Rosenthal Emily Mosaix Group Administrative Coordinator
Russi Matt E*TRADE Financial Senior Tools and Automation Engineer
Rutstein Ashley LRXD Copywriter
Safra Raquel TekPartners Digital Marketing Specialist
Sand Deanna Gartner Consultant
Savvakis Christine QS/1 Data Systems Systems Programmer
Schlembach Shelby The Hartford Junior Front-End Developer
Schneider Chelsea EA Games Software Developer
Sicilia Liz Plexie-Clemie Inc. Inside Sales and Marketing Coordinator
Small Matthew Google Software Engineer
Smith Katie Cerner Team Lead
Sobalvarro Jisell
Sodders Mike State of Florida Senior Software Engineer
Stinson Madison
Strawter Bryan Intel IT Systems Administrator
Sung Martin Nielsen Operations and Technology Emerging Leaders Associate
Townsend Delano Web Design Benefits Web Content Specialist
Trueblood Sabrina Accenture SAP Functional Consultant
von Hollen Lucas
Webster Albertina Radixx International Implementation Engineer
Wiley Christie University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Engineering Research and Data Services Librarian
Williams Kendall IBM Staff Support Engineer
Williams Charleta Enbase Energy Technology Project Manager
Yoder Kirk Hulu Software Developer